KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

non-assessable

Spanish translation: no gravables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-assessable
Spanish translation:no gravables
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

19:26 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: non-assessable
All shares that will be purchased (...) will be fully paid and non-assessable by the Company.
odisea
no gravables
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no gravables
Monica Colangelo
4 -1sin ninguna escatimación
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sin ninguna escatimación


Explanation:
Espero mi sugerencia te ayude.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Monica Colangelo: non assessable significa que no estarán sujetas a contribuciones impositivas, Ingrid.
8 mins
  -> Gracias por tu observación Trixie.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no gravables


Explanation:
HTH


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
1 min
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Atenea Acevedo
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Atenea

disagree  Magdalena Villaronga: non-assesable no avalorable
8 hrs