KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

duly

Spanish translation: debidamente formalizado // debidamente autorizados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duly executed / authorized
Spanish translation:debidamente formalizado // debidamente autorizados
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

19:53 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: duly
The company has caused thes document to be duly executed by its duly authorized officers.
odisea
debidamente formalizado // debidamente autorizados
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2debidamente
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5 +2debidamente formalizado // debidamente autorizados
Monica Colangelo
4 +2debidamente
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4debidamente/propiamente
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debidamente


Explanation:
None needed

Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
16 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
29 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debidamente formalizado // debidamente autorizados


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Mejor.
16 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
28 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debidamente


Explanation:
utilizaría debidamente para el primero y pertinentes para el segundo.

Dicc. Términos jurídicos Alcaraz.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible también.
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Sí; de acuerdo.
28 mins
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debidamente/propiamente


Explanation:
Al traducir al español yo usaría estas dos palabras a pesar de que es la misma en inglés; debidamente ejecutado,propiamente autorizados.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: debidamente
14 mins

disagree  Magdalena Villaronga: debidamente ejecutados por los oficiales autorizados
10 hrs