KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Recordation

Spanish translation: Formulario de archivo de expedientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recordation
Spanish translation:Formulario de archivo de expedientes
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

01:29 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Recordation
An assigment page and recordation form cover sheet (It refers to documents enclosed in an patent application form)
Erasmo Ramirez
Formulario de archivo de expedientes
Explanation:
It is a form where all data in connection with a patent (whether applied for or already granted) are included: name of applicant or grantee, legal address, country, rights claimed, etc., etc.
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Formulario de archivo de expedientes
Monica Colangelo
3formulario para anotar los anexos
Maria


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formulario para anotar los anexos


Explanation:
un modo de decirlo, creo que se refiera al formulario o página donde se enumeran los documentos que se anexan a la solicitud.

Saludos. Maria ;o)

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Formulario de archivo de expedientes


Explanation:
It is a form where all data in connection with a patent (whether applied for or already granted) are included: name of applicant or grantee, legal address, country, rights claimed, etc., etc.


    Legal Transl. with exp. in Patents
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí. En muchas países del mundo.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergey

agree  Mariana Barrancos
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariana

agree  Aurora Humarán
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Au

agree  LoreAC
5 days
  -> Gracias, Lore