KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

shall be deemed

Spanish translation: serán consideradas ofensas extraditables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be deemed
Spanish translation:serán consideradas ofensas extraditables
Entered by: Marcela García

15:12 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: shall be deemed
The offenses set forth in XXX shall be deemed to be included as extraditable offences
Ana
serán consideradas ofensas extraditables
Explanation:
Reference: Spanish Law Dictionary (Collins)in similar context.
Selected response from:

Marcela García
Grading comment
Gracias. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16se considerarán como../ serán consideradas como...
Guillermina Canale
5se estimarán
Henry Hinds
5serán consideradas ofensas extraditables
Marcela García


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
se considerarán como../ serán consideradas como...


Explanation:
experience as a legal translator

Guillermina Canale
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ERAguilar
0 min
  -> gracias!

agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 min
  -> danke!

agree  Paul Edgar
5 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Marian Greenfield
7 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  María Eugenia García
9 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  MikeGarcia: También le podés poner juzgadas como, estimadas como,evaluadas como,etc.Hay una larga lista de términos, y los tuyos están bárbaros,as usual.
11 mins
  -> merci beaucoup cheri

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
20 mins
  -> tante grazie!!

agree  TransMark
21 mins
  -> 'chas gracias

agree  Paola Nobizelli
31 mins
  -> gracias Poly

agree  Pat Mazzucco
34 mins
  -> gracias Pat!

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  elenali
11 hrs
  -> agradecida, elenali

agree  inestorni
21 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Inés

agree  LoreAC
5 days
  -> gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serán consideradas ofensas extraditables


Explanation:
Reference: Spanish Law Dictionary (Collins)in similar context.

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 178
Grading comment
Gracias. :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se estimarán


Explanation:
...se estimarán comprendidos...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449