KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

any time of signature

Spanish translation: puede, a la hora de firmar, ratificar, aceptar o aprovar este XXXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any time of signature
Spanish translation:puede, a la hora de firmar, ratificar, aceptar o aprovar este XXXX
Entered by: Maria

21:57 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: any time of signature
...may at the time of signature, ratification, acceptance or approval of this XXX...
Ana
puede, a la hora de firmar, ratificar, aceptar o aprovar este XXXX
Explanation:
asi de simple.

Saludos. Maria ;o)
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4puede, a la hora de firmar, ratificar, aceptar o aprovar este XXXX
Maria
4 +3al momento de la firmaelenali
5 +1en el momento de ser firmado
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en el momento de ser firmado


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: O en el momento de la firma.
6 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
puede, a la hora de firmar, ratificar, aceptar o aprovar este XXXX


Explanation:
asi de simple.

Saludos. Maria ;o)

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
37 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi: aproBar
1 hr

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 hrs

agree  xxxmsm-language
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
al momento de la firma


Explanation:
pueden al momento de la firma, ratificación, aceptación y aprobación,

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
28 mins
  -> Gracias, CHENOUMI

agree  Pablo Tarantino
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo

agree  LoreAC
4 days
  -> Gracias, Lore