KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

trust

Spanish translation: Fondos fiduciarios (en ese caso)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust
Spanish translation:Fondos fiduciarios (en ese caso)
Entered by: Julia Martínez

19:59 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: trust
The word appears in the textmany times. Some, in "trust fund", which is "fondo fiduciario", but others, it appears in the plural as in "further property may be transferred to them to be held on the same trusts"
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Fondos fiduciarios (en ese caso)
Explanation:
Creo que cuando habla en plural se refiere a los mismos fondos, pero hablando de que existe más de un fondo fiduciario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 20:14:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puede ser fideicomisos
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Pablo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fideicomiso
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +3Fondos fiduciarios (en ese caso)Pablo Tarantino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fondos fiduciarios (en ese caso)


Explanation:
Creo que cuando habla en plural se refiere a los mismos fondos, pero hablando de que existe más de un fondo fiduciario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 20:14:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puede ser fideicomisos

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Pablo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Villaronga
5 mins

agree  Ana Cicconi
17 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
17 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fideicomiso


Explanation:
También coincido con la otra respuesta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 20:08:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: fideicomiso Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 36800 | Next 20 >


Fideicomiso de Conservacion de Puerto Rico
menu PuertoRico Hacienda BuenaVista Ponce Montes Oscuros Parguera, Estamos
bajo construción / We are under construction come back soon
http://www.fideicomiso.org/


Fideicomiso Liquidador de Instituciones y Organizaciones ...
Buscar. ...
http://www.fideliq.gob.mx/
More Results From: www.fideliq.gob.mx


Fideicomiso de Conservación de Puerto Rico
Para contactar al Fideicomiso llame a (787)722-5834 o escriba a : Fideicomiso de
Conservación de Puerto Rico PO Box 9023554 San Juan, Puerto Rico 00902-3554, ...
http://ponce.inter.edu/proyecto/fidei/fidei.html
More Results From: ponce.inter.edu


Portal Banco de la Nación - Web Fideicomiso
Es importante explicarle que en el mes de enero del año 2000, Telefónica de España
lanzó una oferta que consistía en cambiar sus acciones por las acciones ...
http://www.bn.com.pe/fideicomisos/default.htm
More Results From: www.bn.com.pe


http://www.fomentominero.gob.mx/
http://www.fomentominero.gob.mx/
More Results From: www.fomentominero.gob.mx


FIDEICOMISO PARA LA CULTURA MEXICO/USA
... 2001 Grant winners For more information please contact us. Resultados
de la Convocatoria 2001 Para más información contáctenos. ...
http://www.fidemexusa.org.mx/
More Results From: www.fidemexusa.org.mx





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.