KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

earlier

Spanish translation: A primera hora del último día del período.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earlier
Spanish translation:A primera hora del último día del período.
Entered by: MikeGarcia

20:04 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: earlier
on the earlier of the last day of the period
Julia Martínez
Argentina
A primera hora del último día del período.
Explanation:
Literal.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3A primera hora del último día del período.
MikeGarcia
5 +1a temprana hora del ultimo día del período....
German Correa
2en el mas temprano del ultimo dia del periodo
stevo
1lo más temprano en el último día del período
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en el mas temprano del ultimo dia del periodo


Explanation:
experiencia

stevo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a temprana hora del ultimo día del período....


Explanation:
Así se debe traducir "earlier" en ese contexto


German Correa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Villaronga: a la más temprana hora del ...
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A primera hora del último día del período.


Explanation:
Literal.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: elegante!
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Muy elegante!
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Terry Burgess: Sumamente elegante!
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lo más temprano en el último día del período


Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre Lochi.
Suerte!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315