KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

excluded

Spanish translation: Excluído


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excluded
Spanish translation:Excluído
Entered by: MikeGarcia

20:08 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: excluded
"Excluded Person" means any person constituted and Excluded Person under clause 4
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Excluído
Explanation:
Literal.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again Miguel!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Excluído
MikeGarcia
4excluido, sin acento.Dammel
4Omitida
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Omitida


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Excluído


Explanation:
Literal.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733
Grading comment
Thanks again Miguel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: excluído/excluída
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Magdalena Villaronga: Pero "excluida" pues se refiere a "persona". :-)
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep!
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excluido, sin acento.


Explanation:
Saludos.

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 262