KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

upon

Spanish translation: en fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon trust
Spanish translation:en fideicomiso
Entered by: Rick Henry

20:10 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: upon
The trustees shall hold the Trust Fund upon trust as to investments...
Julia Martínez
Argentina
en fideicomiso
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

María Eugenia García
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en fideicomiso
María Eugenia García
4sobre
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en fideicomiso


Explanation:
exp

María Eugenia García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cicconi
1 min

agree  Magdalena Villaronga
5 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
23 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre


Explanation:
Como preposición.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317