KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

perpetuities

Spanish translation: perpetuidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perpetuities
Spanish translation:perpetuidades
Entered by: Terry Burgess

22:12 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: perpetuities
rule against perpetuities
Julia Martínez
Argentina
perpetuidades
Explanation:
reglas o reglamentos en contra de las perpetuidades.
Suerte Lochi!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Terry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3perpetuidades
Terry Burgess
5...cuotas anuales fijas pagaderas indefinidamente...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perpetuidades


Explanation:
reglas o reglamentos en contra de las perpetuidades.
Suerte Lochi!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks Terry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Petricia:-)))

agree  MikeGarcia
9 mins
  -> Thanks a million Michael:-)))

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 mins
  -> Thanks again Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí:-)))

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...cuotas anuales fijas pagaderas indefinidamente...


Explanation:
Lamento el discurso... pero el término "perpetuidades" no me suena muy popular. En todo caso, eso es lo que significa. Buena suerte para ti, Lochi.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080