KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

default

Spanish translation: por defecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default
Spanish translation:por defecto
Entered by: Julia Martínez

22:16 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: default
Ultimate Default Trust
Julia Martínez
Argentina
último fideicomiso por defecto
Explanation:
Esta sería mi sugerencia Lochi.
Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks again, Terry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9último fideicomiso por defecto
Terry Burgess
4...incumplimiento...
Ramón Solá
4...fideicomiso fundamental / básico por negligencia...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
último fideicomiso por defecto


Explanation:
Esta sería mi sugerencia Lochi.
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks again, Terry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
0 min
  -> Thanks Mike:-)))

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins
  -> Thank you Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí:-)))

agree  Marcela García
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias Marcela:-)))

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias siempre Claudia:-)))

agree  Ingrid Petit
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ingrid:-)))

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot María:-)))

agree  Maria Riegger
10 hrs
  -> Thank you María:-)))

agree  Rubén de la Fuente
13 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Rubén:-)))

agree  Guillermina Canale
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Guillermina:-)))

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...fideicomiso fundamental / básico por negligencia...


Explanation:
Un poco complicado. Investigué en Canbridge, VOR y otros. ¡Ojalá te ayude!

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...incumplimiento...


Explanation:
¿Trust de incumplimientos finales?

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952