KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

release

Spanish translation: descargo/exención


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release
Spanish translation:descargo/exención
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

14:37 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: release
restriction and release of powers
Julia Martínez
Argentina
descargo/excención/
Explanation:
dict.
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exención/entrega/otorgamiento
Claudia Andreani
4liberar
MikeGarcia
4relevarERAguilar
4descargo/excención/
Ra91571


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descargo/excención/


Explanation:
dict.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exención/entrega/otorgamiento


Explanation:
Restricción y otorgamiento de poderes.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi: sería mejor tener más contexto, pero me parece que ésta es la opción, tocaya
18 mins
  -> gracias :o) lástima que la respuesta seleccionada tenga un error ortográfico.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevar


Explanation:
glosario internacional

ERAguilar
United States

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liberar


Explanation:
lo libero de sus poderes/responsabilidaes

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733