KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

charging clause

Spanish translation: ...cláusula acusatoria...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging clause
Spanish translation:...cláusula acusatoria...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

14:43 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: charging clause
it's one of the parts of a declaration of trust
Julia Martínez
Argentina
...cláusula acusatoria...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Thnaks Mon!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cláusula de acusación/denuncia
Cinta Cano Barbudo
4...cláusula acusatoria...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cláusula de acusación/denuncia


Explanation:


Diccionario de términos jurídicos Alcaraz/Hughes

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biancaf202: denuncia
7 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
38 mins

agree  Dammel
3 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
15 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...cláusula acusatoria...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Thnaks Mon!