KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

proper law

Spanish translation: (forum) legal adecuado/idóneo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proper law
Spanish translation:(forum) legal adecuado/idóneo
Entered by: Cinta Cano Barbudo

14:45 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: proper law
proper law forum and place of administration (title of a section of a declaration of trust)
Julia Martínez
Argentina
(forum) legal adecuado/idóneo
Explanation:


mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(forum) legal adecuado/idóneo
Cinta Cano Barbudo
3(forum) de las leyes adecuadas / apropiadasERAguilar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(forum) legal adecuado/idóneo


Explanation:


mi sugerencia

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
56 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(forum) de las leyes adecuadas / apropiadas


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

ERAguilar
United States