KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

several terms

Spanish translation: ingeniero químico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chemical engineer
Spanish translation:ingeniero químico
Entered by: xxxEmma10800

16:15 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: several terms
1.ingeniero quimico
2. inscrito (dio estos datos xxx, padre del inscrito)
3. diligencias (la presente fotocopia se expedió para diligencias)
xxxEmma10800
1)chemical engineer;2)inscribed,enrolled;3)judiciary proceedings
Explanation:
These are the "normal" translations.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1véase debajoGreencayman
41)chemical engineer;2)inscribed,enrolled;3)judiciary proceedings
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
véase debajo


Explanation:
1.ingeniero quimico = Chemistry Engineer
2. inscrito (dio estos datos xxx, padre del inscrito) = Registered
3. diligencias (la presente fotocopia se expedió para diligencias)= proceed, procedure


Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ERAguilar: aunque creo que es mas bien Chemical Engineer
3 mins

neutral  Maria Riegger: chemical engineer es mejor, suena mejor y es mas utilizado
3 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1)chemical engineer;2)inscribed,enrolled;3)judiciary proceedings


Explanation:
These are the "normal" translations.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733
Grading comment
thanks!