KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Technical barriers

Spanish translation: barreras técnicas


19:11 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Technical barriers
Technical Barriers and Regulations Bureau
L. E. Caceres
Spanish translation:barreras técnicas
Explanation:
hth

Oficina de Barreras y Reglamentos Técnicos
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6barreras técnicasPeter Bagney
5 +2Below
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
barreras técnicas


Explanation:
hth

Oficina de Barreras y Reglamentos Técnicos

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Petit: barreras técnicas
1 hr

agree  rish: agree w/whole phrase
1 hr

agree  Elías Sauza
8 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
8 hrs

agree  Brigit
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Below


Explanation:
I thing that barreras técnicas will do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 19:15:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oficina / Departamento de barreras y disposiciones técnicas

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Estoy de acuerdo con la nota
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs