KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

corporation duly organized

Spanish translation: Sociedad Anónima debidamente constituida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporation duly organised
Spanish translation:Sociedad Anónima debidamente constituida
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

04:34 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: corporation duly organized
Sales contract in México
Victor Hernandez Ulloa
Sociedad Anónima debidamente constituida
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sociedad Anónima debidamente constituida
Monica Colangelo
5 +1(una) sociedad debidamente constituida
Andrea Bullrich
5 +1corporación debidamente organizada
Elías Sauza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporación debidamente organizada


Explanation:
así

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmarlaura
1 day10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(una) sociedad debidamente constituida


Explanation:
More context would help :)

HTH
Andrea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 04:58:58 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Según la nota que agregaste:

\"una sociedad debidamente constituida y existente de conformidad con las leyes de (México, o los Estados Unidos Mexicanos)\"

(http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:3BWvaT_4dSQC:www.bmv.co...



Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  labusga
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sociedad Anónima debidamente constituida


Explanation:
HTH


    Legal Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bianchi: debidamente constituida o también podría ser "establecida".
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Marta

agree  LoreAC
1 day4 hrs