KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

the receipt of sufficiency of which are hereby acknowledged

Spanish translation: sirviendo el presente como suficiente prueba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the receipt of sufficiency of which are hereby acknowledged
Spanish translation:sirviendo el presente como suficiente prueba
Entered by: Victor Hernandez Ulloa

05:04 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the receipt of sufficiency of which are hereby acknowledged
Now, therefore, in consideration of the foregoing and the mutual covenants and agreements contained herein, the receipt of sufficiency of which are hereby acknowledged, the parties hereby agree as follows
Victor Hernandez Ulloa
sirviendo el presente como suficiente prueba...
Explanation:
es una "frase hecha"...

Saludos, aurora
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sirviendo el presente como suficiente prueba...Aurora Humarán
4el recibo de suficiencia que se reconoce(n) por la presenteJH Trads


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el recibo de suficiencia que se reconoce(n) por la presente


Explanation:
reconocen because of the multiple subjects

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sirviendo el presente como suficiente prueba...


Explanation:
es una "frase hecha"...

Saludos, aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day1 hr