KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

net

Spanish translation: días naturales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net days
Spanish translation:días naturales
Entered by: mariantrad

15:16 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: net
the payment shall be made within 30 net days. ¿Se refiere a dias naturales?
mariantrad
Si
Explanation:
Dias calendario, a diferencia de días de oficina o business days.
Que disfrutes tu trabajo, como yo disfruto el mío!
Selected response from:

Carlos Moreno
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1130 días corridos
Claudia Andreani
5 +3Si
Carlos Moreno
430 días hábilesCarolina Garc�a


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
30 días corridos


Explanation:
http://www.cgap.org/assets/images/NewSPglo.pdf

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Nitza Ramos
12 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Marisa Pavan
16 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Rafa Lombardino
20 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Marta Bianchi
35 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  VRN
41 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Bret
45 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  regina1
2 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
2 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Lila del Cerro
8 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day6 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Si


Explanation:
Dias calendario, a diferencia de días de oficina o business days.
Que disfrutes tu trabajo, como yo disfruto el mío!

Carlos Moreno
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: o de dias bancarios.
8 mins

agree  A.L.
1 hr

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
30 días hábiles


Explanation:
En mi país se utiliza hábil para laborable y creo que esa es la idea.

Carolina Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4