KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

success fee

Spanish translation: Honorarios por litigio ganado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:success fee
Spanish translation:Honorarios por litigio ganado
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

21:32 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: success fee
no necesito explicación,
Gracias
Ana
Ana Cicconi
Honorarios por litigio ganado
Explanation:
O alguna frase parecida... como "en caso de ganar el litigio"
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2comisión por objetivos logrados/tareas logradas
David Meléndez Tormen
5 +2Honorarios por litigio ganado
Monica Colangelo
5 +1comisión por éxito
MikeGarcia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comisión por objetivos logrados/tareas logradas


Explanation:
Haría falta más contexto, pero aquí van mis 2 cents.

Saludos,

David

Tobaccofloors will levy a success fee commission on the seller of the inventory only if the sellers tobacco should be bought by a buyer introduced by Tobaccofloors.
(http://www.tobaccofloors.com/scripts/inventorysuccessfee.asp...

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anafu
7 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: objetivos logrados, o litigio ganado, como propone Trixie.
55 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Honorarios por litigio ganado


Explanation:
O alguna frase parecida... como "en caso de ganar el litigio"

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi: estoy de acuerdo
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Clau

agree  Ramón Solá
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comisión por éxito


Explanation:
Es común en una transacción financiera encomendada a un Banco de Inversión que se pacte un success fee, que aumenta la rentabilidad global de la operación según su grado de éxito.


    30 years as a Banker.Lawyer since 1976.
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres & Leticia Enjuto: Hola Miguel, sólo para que sepas que tu respuesta me fue útil. ¡Saludos desde Argentina! Andrés
1529 days
  -> Gracias mil, coterráneo.-