KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

prevailing party

Spanish translation: la parte que prevalezca en el juicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prevailing party
Spanish translation:la parte que prevalezca en el juicio
Entered by: mariantrad

16:36 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: prevailing party
If either party is compelled to seek judicial enforcement of its rights under this Agreement, the prevailing party in any such action shall be entitled to recover its costs and expenses incurred in enforcing its rights, including reasonable attorneys' fees.
mariantrad
la parte ganadora ( de la acción judicial)/la parte que prevalezca (en la acción judicial)
Explanation:
Dos alternativas más.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Parte vencedoraPablo Tarantino
4 +4la parte ganadora ( de la acción judicial)/la parte que prevalezca (en la acción judicial)
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Parte vencedora


Explanation:
Exp

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cicconi
3 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Rafaela Graffos
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Katherine Matles
16 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Brigit
17 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  MikeGarcia: Agrego mis sugerencias.
20 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Lila del Cerro
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Lila

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la parte ganadora ( de la acción judicial)/la parte que prevalezca (en la acción judicial)


Explanation:
Dos alternativas más.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarisa_mm
1 hr
  -> Gracias,marisa_mm

agree  Luis Arri Cibils: Si, la parte que prevalezca en el juicio
8 hrs
  -> Gracias,JJPPérez.

agree  Lila del Cerro: Yep.
9 hrs
  -> Thankee,Lila.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
733 days