KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

party official

Spanish translation: funcionario de partido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:party official
Spanish translation:funcionario de partido
Entered by: odisea

22:02 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: party official
...acting in an official capacity for any agency or any political party, party official or candidate for political office.
odisea
funcionario o representante oficial del partido
Explanation:
Salu2

David :-)
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14funcionario o representante oficial del partido
David Meléndez Tormen
5miembro de la Ejecutive de un partidoPeter Bagney


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miembro de la Ejecutive de un partido


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 22:07:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops...make that \"Ejecutiva\"

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
funcionario o representante oficial del partido


Explanation:
Salu2

David :-)

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esperanza Gallegos: funcionario
4 mins

agree  Rafaela Graffos
6 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Funcionario de partido.
14 mins

agree  Luz Dumanowsky
23 mins

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
24 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Funcionario,sin dudas.
26 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
28 mins

agree  Pat Melgar
28 mins

agree  VRN
32 mins

agree  xxxAVA
46 mins

agree  Becu
46 mins

agree  Katherine Matles
1 hr

agree  María T. Vargas: funcionario
3 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs