KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

service mark

Spanish translation: marca de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service mark
Spanish translation:marca de servicio
Entered by: odisea

18:23 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: service mark
X shall not register any trademark, service mark, trade name copyright, company name or other proprietary or commercial right.
odisea
marca de servicio
Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 18:28:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DOMINIOSi.com-
... i. que su nombre de dominio es idéntico o confusamente similar a la marca o marca de servicio sobre la cual el demandante tiene derechos; ii. ...
www.dominiosi.com/norm.html
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Elías.
Saludos :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marca de servicio
Elías Sauza
4 +1marca de servicio
swisstell
4marca de identificación de servicios
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marca de servicio


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 18:28:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DOMINIOSi.com-
... i. que su nombre de dominio es idéntico o confusamente similar a la marca o marca de servicio sobre la cual el demandante tiene derechos; ii. ...
www.dominiosi.com/norm.html

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Gracias, Elías.
Saludos :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Marta Montesano: Definitivamente
1 min
  -> saludos MMM

agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 min
  -> saludos Dolores

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marca de servicio


Explanation:
ref. Eurodicautom

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marca de identificación de servicios


Explanation:
Según el Diccionario Routledge de Comercio y Finanzas.

Espero que te sirva.

Saludos !

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499