KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

turn to account (to)

Spanish translation: lograr rentabilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn to account
Spanish translation:lograr rentabilidad
Entered by: Lorenzo Elizalde

16:42 Aug 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: turn to account (to)
La frase, que está dentro del objeto social de una sociedad, dice:

"To develop and turn to account any land required by or in which the Company is interested..."

No sé si habrá diferencias entre nuestros diferentes países. Si las hubiera, por favor lo necesito para España
Lorenzo Elizalde
transformar en rentable/sacar provecho/ lograr la rentabilidad sobre
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
Gracias, Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transformar en rentable/sacar provecho/ lograr la rentabilidad sobre
claudia bagnardi
5derivar (obtener) ingresos
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derivar (obtener) ingresos


Explanation:
derivar (obtener) ingresos de la venta (etc) de cualquier terreno... adjunto referencia española:

Noticias de Cultura - Centro Andaluz de Arqueología Submarina
... Sus objetivos serán fundamentalmente culturales, aunque no descarta la realización
de trabajos de los que se puedan derivar ingresos económicos. ...
www.infocadiz.com/Noticias/Cultura/ CentroSubacuatico.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transformar en rentable/sacar provecho/ lograr la rentabilidad sobre


Explanation:
hth

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882
Grading comment
Gracias, Claudia