KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

facilities management

Spanish translation: gestión de las instalaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facilities management
Spanish translation:gestión de las instalaciones
Entered by: odisea

10:37 Aug 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: facilities management
"End User" means a third party licensed to use the Products internally and not for further resale or redistribution or for the provision of facilities management or time-sharing services.
odisea
gestión de las instalaciones
Explanation:
Espero haberte ayudado. Suerte!
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Miguel
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gestión de las instalaciones
OneDocument, S.L.
5gestión de servicios
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gestión de las instalaciones


Explanation:
Espero haberte ayudado. Suerte!

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
Gracias, Miguel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 min
  -> Gracias Julia!

agree  Peter Bagney
15 mins
  -> Gracias Peter!

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
16 mins
  -> gracias Maria Luisa!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestión de servicios


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 10:41:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdona la repetición....tengo problemas con mi ordenador.............disculpas a mis compañeros

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352