KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

terms schedule

Spanish translation: apéndice de términos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms schedule
Spanish translation:apéndice de términos
Entered by: odisea

10:47 Aug 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: terms schedule
El el nombre de un documento:

"Commercial Terms Schedule to the Agreement".

Pensaba traducirlo como "anexo"; pero el Schedule en cuestión tiene anexos...

¿Sugerencias? Gracias
odisea
Apéndice de Términos Comerciales para el Acuerdo
Explanation:
I am currently translating something highly similar
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Peter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Apéndice de Términos Comerciales para el AcuerdoPeter Bagney
5Relación de terminos comerciales para el acuerdo
kirchner
5Adendo de términos comerciales
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Apéndice de Términos Comerciales para el Acuerdo


Explanation:
I am currently translating something highly similar

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Peter

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneDocument, S.L.: totalmente de acuerdo
2 mins

agree  Dolores Vázquez
3 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
36 mins

agree  Marcela García
1 hr

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr

agree  claudia bagnardi
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Adendo de términos comerciales


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Relación de terminos comerciales para el acuerdo


Explanation:
Es otra idea...


Si va por orden alfabetico también´*índice* o incluso *glosario*
Espero haberte ayudado

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80