KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

over - irritable

Spanish translation: fácilmente irritable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over - irritable
Spanish translation:fácilmente irritable
Entered by: OneDocument, S.L.

17:06 Aug 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / criminal law
English term or phrase: over - irritable
the reasonable man will not be over - irritable, quick to wrath...
Cecilia
fácilmente irritable
Explanation:
una posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 17:09:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de muy mal humor
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda, me fue muy util
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4excesivamente irritable
Alex Gibert
4 +1fácilmente irritable
OneDocument, S.L.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fácilmente irritable


Explanation:
una posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 17:09:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de muy mal humor

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda, me fue muy util

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Elías!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
excesivamente irritable


Explanation:
hope it helps

Alex Gibert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
1 min
  -> Thanks, Peter

agree  Elías Sauza
8 mins
  -> gracias, Elías

agree  Becu: aunque una persona que es "irritable" de por sí tiende a reaccionar al primer motivo...dejaría fuera "excesiva o extremadamente"
1 hr
  -> estoy extremadamente irritado por tu puntualización, pero ¡gracias!

agree  pma
2 hrs
  -> gracias