KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Non-Circumvention Agreement

Spanish translation: Acuerdo de No Circunvención


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-Circumvention Agreement
Spanish translation:Acuerdo de No Circunvención
Entered by: Guillermina Canale

22:37 Aug 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Non-Circumvention Agreement
ES el título de un contrato. Conozco de que se trata, lo que no estoy segura es si existe alguna traducción estandar para el título.
Muchas gracias!
Guillermina Canale
Acuerdo de No Circunvención
Explanation:
Forma de operar: Para regular las relaciones, para cada negocio se emite un acuerdo
de no circunvención a efectos de respetar los canales de negociación ...
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...Acuerdo / Convenio antielusivo / antielusión / de no elusión...
Ramón Solá
4 +1Acuerdo de No CircunvenciónPeter Bagney
5no puentearHerman Vilella
4Acuerdo de No Superaciónrhandler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acuerdo de No Circunvención


Explanation:
Forma de operar: Para regular las relaciones, para cada negocio se emite un acuerdo
de no circunvención a efectos de respetar los canales de negociación ...


    Reference: http://www.linkcommerce.com/comoperamos.htm
Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
26 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acuerdo de No Superación


Explanation:
Si el asunto en informática, esta es la expresión, segundo el Babylon, que ofrece este ejemplo:

"One of the aims of this project is the detection of operators errors and their circunvention by software means."

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...Acuerdo / Convenio antielusivo / antielusión / de no elusión...


Explanation:
Se comprometen a no tratar de eludir los restantes términos del contrato.

HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-25 07:32:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La voz \"circunvención\" no pertenece al español...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1426 days
  -> Thanks Walter!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no puentear


Explanation:
Business office and street language: Acuerdo de no puentear. Formalistic language: no circunvención.

These are memorandums of agreements not to go skip over or under one of many individuals involved in a chain-linked series of busines contacts (to leave her/him out of the commissions distribution setup). Signed by all persons in the chain and arbitrated by the International Chamber of Commerce, which officially registers them in, they have little force in Code Law countries and have value as contractually enforceable arbitration agreements in Cae Law countries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-25 10:57:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant \"Case Law\", with \"S\" in \"Case\"

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531