KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

BACKGROUND CONSENT FORM

Spanish translation: formulario de consentimiento de antecedentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BACKGROUND CONSENT FORM
Spanish translation:formulario de consentimiento de antecedentes
Entered by: OneDocument, S.L.

17:13 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: BACKGROUND CONSENT FORM
I,______________________, hereby authorize the Company and/or its agent, to make an independent investigation of my background, references, character, past employment, education, criminal records, medical and/or Worker’s Compensation claims and any other sources that may be necessary to confirm the information contained on my application is correct. The information gathered will be used to determine my qualifications for employment.
transan
United States
formulario de consentimiento de antecedentes
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aceptación de investigación de antecedentes personales
Elías Sauza
5formulario / planilla de consentimiento para revelar informaciones/ datos/ ...Greencayman
4formulario de consentimiento de antecedentes
OneDocument, S.L.
4aceptación de investigación de antecedentes personales
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formulario de consentimiento de antecedentes


Explanation:
hth

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
6 mins
  -> thank you very much!

disagree  MTK: a verb is missing ...
10 mins
  -> I do not think it is neccessary... but thanks for the comment!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulario / planilla de consentimiento para revelar informaciones/ datos/ ...


Explanation:
resultados...

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aceptación de investigación de antecedentes personales


Explanation:
largo, pero así llamaría a ese texto

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aceptación de investigación de antecedentes personales


Explanation:
largo, pero así llamaría a ese texto

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985