KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

release, law suits

Spanish translation: Eximo a la Sociedad.../ de toda responsabilidad, demanda o procesos judiciales/pleitos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release, law suits
Spanish translation:Eximo a la Sociedad.../ de toda responsabilidad, demanda o procesos judiciales/pleitos...
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:28 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: release, law suits
I release the Company, and it’s agents and/or any authorized entity, which provides information pursuant to this authorization form any and all liabilities, claims or law suits in regards to the information obtained from any of the sources used.
transan
United States
Eximo a la Sociedad.../ de toda responsabilidad, demanda o procesos judiciales/pleitos...
Explanation:
... en relación con la información obtenida de cualquiera de las fuentes...

Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

odisea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Eximo a la Sociedad.../ de toda responsabilidad, demanda o procesos judiciales/pleitos...odisea
5 +1liberar, eximir/ demanda, controversia judicialMariela Somohano
5entrego / demandas legales (o judiciales)
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrego / demandas legales (o judiciales)


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberar, eximir/ demanda, controversia judicial


Explanation:
Dicc. Black's Law y Cabanellas

Mariela Somohano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eximo a la Sociedad.../ de toda responsabilidad, demanda o procesos judiciales/pleitos...


Explanation:
... en relación con la información obtenida de cualquiera de las fuentes...

Espero que te ayude

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
39 mins

agree  Ana Cicconi
1 hr