KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

however arising

Spanish translation: que pudieran surgir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:however arising
Spanish translation:que pudieran surgir
Entered by: odisea

21:57 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: however arising
Its maximum liability ofr breach of contract, for negligence or any other claims, however arising, out of or in connection with this agreement or the products...
odisea
"que pudieran surgir en relación con ..."
Explanation:
Legal terminology
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3"que pudieran surgir en relación con ..."
Monica Colangelo
5que surjan/que se produzcan...Atenea Acevedo
5que se deriven
Henry Hinds
5como resulten / como sea que resulten
Karina Pelech
4comoquiera que surgieran / surgierenAlan Lambson
4comoquiera surgieran/surgiesen
María T. Vargas
3que comoquiera puedan surgir/surjan
OneDocument, S.L.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que surjan/que se produzcan...


Explanation:
None needed

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que comoquiera puedan surgir/surjan


Explanation:
una sugerencia. Suerte!

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como resulten / como sea que resulten


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comoquiera que surgieran / surgieren


Explanation:
Yet another option.

Alan Lambson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  OneDocument, S.L.: surgiesen
3 mins
  -> "surgieren" - futuro del subjuntivo, utilizado todavía de vez en cuando en contratos legales

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comoquiera surgieran/surgiesen


Explanation:
Así lo traduzco yo como traductora jurada.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"que pudieran surgir en relación con ..."


Explanation:
Legal terminology


    Legal Translator
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi: así de simple, Trixie
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Clau

agree  Sery
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  MikeGarcia
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que se deriven


Explanation:
Derivarse.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449