KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

assets

Spanish translation: activos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assets
Spanish translation:activos
Entered by: odisea

13:43 Aug 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: assets
This Agreement may be immediately terminated by X without further liability or obligation to Y if there is a merger, sale of substantially all of the assets or change of control of Y.
odisea
Activos
Explanation:
También pueden ser propiedades, dependiendo del contexto.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Es lo que creía, gracias por confirmármelo, Nitza. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Activos
Nitza Ramos
5haber, activo-ventaja-capital,fondos,caudal
Nora Romano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Activos


Explanation:
También pueden ser propiedades, dependiendo del contexto.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
Es lo que creía, gracias por confirmármelo, Nitza. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
3 mins
  -> Gracias Elías

agree  Sery
54 mins
  -> Gracias Sery

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
56 mins
  -> Gracias E.

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
haber, activo-ventaja-capital,fondos,caudal


Explanation:
todo tipo de valores

Nora Romano
PRO pts in pair: 23