KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

equity interest

Spanish translation: participación en el capital


13:44 Aug 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: equity interest
A "change of control" shall be deemed to occur when an entity acquires fifty percent (50%) or more of the voting shares or equity interest.
odisea
Spanish translation:participación en el capital
Explanation:
See the glossaries below for reference.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Gracias,Andrea. Saludos. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1participación en el capital
Andrea Bullrich
5interés patrimonial
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interés patrimonial


Explanation:
o interés sobre el patrimonio. En este caso no se refiere a interés representado como tasa, sino como posesión del patrimonio.

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participación en el capital


Explanation:
See the glossaries below for reference.

HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.usergioarboleda.edu.co/finanzas/Glosario/glosario...
    Reference: http://www.accivalores.com/2_nivel/glosario/castellano/p.htm
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Gracias,Andrea. Saludos. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
9 hrs