KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

foreign exchange legislation

Spanish translation: legislación en materia de cambio de divisas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign exchange legislation
Spanish translation:legislación en materia de cambio de divisas
Entered by: odisea

13:52 Aug 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: foreign exchange legislation
X will otherwise comply with all laws, regulations and other legal requirements that apply to this Agreement, including tax and foreign exchange legislation.
odisea
legislación en materia del cambio de divisas
Explanation:
...legislación en materia tributaria y del cambio de divisas

"cambiaria" podría ser opción pero agrego "divisas" para que sea más concreta la expresión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 15:06:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es que \"cambiaria\" puede referirse a \"collections\" (una demanda para cobrar un adeudo, etc.)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1legislación cambiara o del mercado cambiario
Andrea Bullrich
5legislación en materia del cambio de divisas
Henry Hinds
4legislación de la divisa extranjera
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legislación de la divisa extranjera


Explanation:
Routledge Dictionary of Commerce and Finance.

Saludos

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legislación cambiara o del mercado cambiario


Explanation:
HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%22legisl...
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Legislación cambiaria, sí.
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legislación en materia del cambio de divisas


Explanation:
...legislación en materia tributaria y del cambio de divisas

"cambiaria" podría ser opción pero agrego "divisas" para que sea más concreta la expresión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 15:06:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es que \"cambiaria\" puede referirse a \"collections\" (una demanda para cobrar un adeudo, etc.)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry.