ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

O Mayúscula con tilde

Spanish translation: Alt+224

19:11 Sep 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: O Mayúscula con tilde
Tengo una lista muy completa pero me falta la letra O mayúscula con tilde. Alguien la sabe? ALT + ???

Gracias!
Ramon
Spanish translation:Alt+224
Explanation:
Hola Ramon,

Espero que te sirva.

Saludos,
Ariadna
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Alt+224
Ariadna Castillo González
5In Microsoft Word, you can also go to Insert, Symbol, and you will find it under (normal text).Refugio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Alt+224


Explanation:
Hola Ramon,

Espero que te sirva.

Saludos,
Ariadna

Ariadna Castillo González
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez: è
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
3 days13 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In Microsoft Word, you can also go to Insert, Symbol, and you will find it under (normal text).


Explanation:
Sometimes faster.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313