KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

non exclusive

Spanish translation: no exclusivo/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non exclusive
Spanish translation:no exclusivo/a
Entered by: María Alejandra Funes

19:10 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: non exclusive
a nonexclusive license to use the name "XXXX" solely on those products of the business
ruth_mm
no exclusiva
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

María Alejandra Funes
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no exclusiva
María Alejandra Funes
5 +1licencia no exclusiva
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licencia no exclusiva


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes: ¡por un pelito!
0 min

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no exclusiva


Explanation:
HTH

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364
Grading comment
¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs