KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Sales and Use Tax

Spanish translation: impuesto sobre ventas y uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sales and Use Tax (U.S.A.)
Spanish translation:impuesto sobre ventas y uso
Entered by: Carmen Barrero

16:31 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Florida's Law
English term or phrase: Sales and Use Tax
¿Impuesto sobre ventas y uso?
¿Existe alguna traducción mejor?
¡Gracias!
Carmen Barrero
impuestos sobre ventas y uso
Explanation:
ver referencia
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4impuestos sobre ventas y uso
Elías Sauza
4tasas por venta y utilización
sercominter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
impuestos sobre ventas y uso


Explanation:
ver referencia


    Reference: http://www.boe.ca.gov/transpubs/spanish.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> saludos albertov

agree  Henry Hinds
4 mins
  -> saludos Henry

agree  María Alejandra Funes
9 mins
  -> saludos Alejandra

agree  Lila del Cerro
10 mins
  -> saludos Lila

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasas por venta y utilización


Explanation:
en este caso yo prefiero hablar de tasas que de impuestos.

Se dice tasas por la utilización, mejor que uso.


    Reference: http://www.amorebieta.net/Udala/Secretaria/ocupacionvp.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287