KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

de minimis

Spanish translation: porcentajes mínimos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de minimis
Spanish translation:porcentajes mínimos
Entered by: María Alejandra Funes

12:10 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / free trade
English term or phrase: de minimis
de minimis es latín, y supongo que quiere decir como mínimo, pero para estar segura
"preferential margins in the de minimis and regional content percentages, among others".
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
porcentajes mínimos...
Explanation:
Forse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:16:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ave MasterTrans...!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mínimo
Begoña Yañez
4 +1porcentajes mínimos...
Egmont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porcentajes mínimos...


Explanation:
Forse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:16:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ave MasterTrans...!


    Reference: http://www.logos.it
    Reference: http://www.virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begoña Yañez
0 min
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad, Begoña:-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mínimo


Explanation:
yep, you are right!

Good Luck!

Begoña Yañez
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 79