KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Chime function

Spanish translation: la función de timbre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chime function
Spanish translation:la función de timbre
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:14 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Manual de instrcciones de un despertador
English term or phrase: Chime function
Press [MAX/MIN/CHIME] or [SNOOZE/LIGHT] to activate (icon displays) or switch off chime function
Guillermo de la Puerta
la función de timbre
Explanation:
Pulse [MAX/MIN/CHIME] o [SNOOZE/LIGHT] para encender (icon displays) o apagar la función de timbre
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5campanadaJaime Aguirre
5Función del dispositivo sonoroDolores Vázquez
3la función de timbrexxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
campanada


Explanation:
función de campana

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Función del dispositivo sonoro


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la función de timbre


Explanation:
Pulse [MAX/MIN/CHIME] o [SNOOZE/LIGHT] para encender (icon displays) o apagar la función de timbre

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp