KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

is bound by

Spanish translation: queda sujeto a ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is bound by
Spanish translation:queda sujeto a ....
Entered by: Herman Vilella

05:01 Nov 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: is bound by
any disclosure is bound by the Code of Regulations
teju
queda sujeto a ....
Explanation:
... lo que disponga el/las disposicones del Código de Reglamentaciones/Código Regulador
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
Encaja perfecto. Gracias colega.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4queda sujeto a ....Herman Vilella
5está sometido alxxxEDLING
5rige
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
queda sujeto a ....


Explanation:
... lo que disponga el/las disposicones del Código de Reglamentaciones/Código Regulador

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Encaja perfecto. Gracias colega.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
5 hrs

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
1 day3 hrs

agree  Refugio
1 day12 hrs

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rige


Explanation:
el Código de Normas rige toda divulgación


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
está sometido al


Explanation:
Creo que se ajusta mejor al contexto.

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510