KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

the receipt and sufficiency

Spanish translation: cuyo recibo y suficiencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the receipt and sufficiency
Spanish translation:cuyo recibo y suficiencia

14:36 Dec 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the receipt and sufficiency
Now, therefore, in consideration of the foregoing and for toher consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which is hereby acknoledged, the parties hereto, intending to be legally bound, hereby agree as follows:
Jos
Please read on
Explanation:
Entonces, por consiguiente, teniendo en cuenta las contraprestaciones mencionadas anteriormente y para su consideración, cuyo recibo y suficiencia se reconoce por el presente, en su intención de establecer una relación contractual legalmente vinculante entre ellas, en virtud de este documento las partes acuerdan lo siguiente:

...would be an acceptable starting-point translation.

Val
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Please read on
Valentín Hernández Lima
5...y para todo otro efecto, el recibo y solvencia de la que ...diego asensio


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Please read on


Explanation:
Entonces, por consiguiente, teniendo en cuenta las contraprestaciones mencionadas anteriormente y para su consideración, cuyo recibo y suficiencia se reconoce por el presente, en su intención de establecer una relación contractual legalmente vinculante entre ellas, en virtud de este documento las partes acuerdan lo siguiente:

...would be an acceptable starting-point translation.

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
13 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  Refugio
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...y para todo otro efecto, el recibo y solvencia de la que ...


Explanation:
...Por lo tanto, considerando lo antes expuesto y para todo otro efecto el recibo y solvencia de la que aqui se hace reconocimiento, las partes intervinientes de acuerdo con lo legalmente vigente y de mutuo acuerdo en este acto establecen lo siguiente:...

(from my point of view; this is it)

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51