KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Provisional and Final Overall Network Acceptance

Spanish translation: Aceptación Provisoria y Final de la Red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Provisional and Final Overall Network Acceptance
Spanish translation:Aceptación Provisoria y Final de la Red
Entered by: Gabriela González

19:50 Dec 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Provisional and Final Overall Network Acceptance
NN hereby grants Provisional and Final Overall Network Acceptance and agrees to execute the Provisional and Final Overall Acceptance Certificate in the Form hereto attached
An
aceptación provisoria y final de la red/cadena total/en su totalidad
Explanation:
Habrá que ver bien de qué se trata el contexto.
Gabriela
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Aceptación global provisional y final en la red
Valentín Hernández Lima
4aceptación provisoria y final de la red/cadena total/en su totalidad
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aceptación global provisional y final en la red


Explanation:
Certificado de aceptación global provisional y final en la red.

Parto de la base de que estamos hablando de redes de telecomunicaciones y que la aceptación la emite un ente público o una compañía de este sector.

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  LoreAC
1 day4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aceptación provisoria y final de la red/cadena total/en su totalidad


Explanation:
Habrá que ver bien de qué se trata el contexto.
Gabriela

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345