KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

the discussions leading to the terms of this Agreement,

Spanish translation: las negociaciones que llevaron a determinar las condiciones del presente contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:te discussions leading to the terms of this Agreement,
Spanish translation:las negociaciones que llevaron a determinar las condiciones del presente contrato
Entered by: Gabriela González

20:44 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the discussions leading to the terms of this Agreement,
Accordingly, except by law, the PArties agree that neither they nor their representatives shall disclose the terms or conditions of this Agreement, or the discussions leading to the termos of this Agreement, nor shall they issue a press release or other written or oral statement to the press
Gabriela González
Argentina
las negociaciones para determinar/establecer las condiciones del presente (contrato)
Explanation:
Buenas fiestas!
Selected response from:

desdelaisla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3las negociaciones para determinar/establecer las condiciones del presente (contrato)desdelaisla
5...los argumentos que definieron los términos de éste acuerdoPatricia CASEY
5las discusiones que las llevaron a establecer las condiciones de este Convenio
Valentín Hernández Lima
4... las discusiones que llevaron a alcanzar este acuerdoxxxEDLING


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...los argumentos que definieron los términos de éste acuerdo


Explanation:
Saludos Narcisse69!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... las discusiones que llevaron a alcanzar este acuerdo


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
las negociaciones para determinar/establecer las condiciones del presente (contrato)


Explanation:
Buenas fiestas!

desdelaisla
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> buenas fiestas

agree  Egmont
16 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las discusiones que las llevaron a establecer las condiciones de este Convenio


Explanation:
As an alternative.

To lead:
to bring by reasoning, cogency, or other influence to some conclusion or condition

(Merriam-Webster)

Greetings,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912