KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

but for the agreement

Spanish translation: excepto por el acuerdo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:but for the agreement
Spanish translation:excepto por el acuerdo

05:43 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: but for the agreement
Therefore, NN agrees that it shall assume for its own account and responsibility the completion of any Work for items that under the TPA that may have been the responsibility of XX but for the agreement of the Parties to terminate the TPA hereby.
filibus
excepto por el acuerdo
Explanation:
Espero ayudarte.

Feliz año a todos.
Selected response from:

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8excepto por el acuerdo
Claudia Alvis
4a no ser por el acuerdo
johnclaude
4"salvo por acuerdo de...xxxPaul Roige
4si no fuera por el acuerdoRefugio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si no fuera por el acuerdo


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
excepto por el acuerdo


Explanation:
Espero ayudarte.

Feliz año a todos.

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 621

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sonsoles Arroyo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  diego asensio
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Diego.

agree  mónica alfonso
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica.

agree  Mariel Alvarado
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariel.

agree  Aurora Humarán: con exclusión del acuerdo....
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Au.

agree  LoreAC
8 days
  -> Gracias a todos

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"salvo por acuerdo de...


Explanation:
...las partes para la terminación del presente acuerdo", "salvo en el caso de..." o similar. Salud :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a no ser por el acuerdo


Explanation:
?

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766