KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

which certification shall be dated as of the date hereof

Spanish translation: debiendo la fecha de dicha certificación coincidir con la del presente documento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which certification shall be dated as of the date hereof
Spanish translation:debiendo la fecha de dicha certificación coincidir con la del presente documento

06:12 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: which certification shall be dated as of the date hereof
which certification shall be dated as of the date hereof constituing the acknowledgement of full and satisfactory completion of the Work.
filibus
debiendo la fecha de dicha certificación coincidir con la del presente documento
Explanation:
Es la manera más clara que se me ocurre
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6debiendo la fecha de dicha certificación coincidir con la del presente documento
Monica Colangelo
5 +1...,la que deberá concordar con la fecha del presente
claudia bagnardi
4dicha certificación llevando la fecha de la presente
William Stein


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
debiendo la fecha de dicha certificación coincidir con la del presente documento


Explanation:
Es la manera más clara que se me ocurre


    Legal Translator
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, johnclaude

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  Sonsoles Arroyo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  diego asensio
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Diego

agree  Mariel Alvarado
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariel

agree  LoreAC
8 days
  -> Gracias, Lore

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dicha certificación llevando la fecha de la presente


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...,la que deberá concordar con la fecha del presente


Explanation:
Suponiendo en la frase anterior hable de la certificación.
Buen día

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillermina Canale
6 hrs
  -> thanx Gui




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker