KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

in form and substance consistent with

Spanish translation: en forma y contenido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in form and substance consistent with
Spanish translation:en forma y contenido

12:14 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in form and substance consistent with
The agreement dated as of ..., regarding the terms of a proposed Chapter 11 plan of reorganization in form and substance consistent with the terms and conditions of a certain term sheet attached thereto.
filibus
en forma y contenido
Explanation:
... respecto a los términos de un plan de reorganización según el Capítulo 11 de la Ley de Quiebras; según se ha propuesto, este plan se compagina tanto en su forma como en su contenido con los términos y condiciones de...

Sería una manera de presentar esa idea dentro del párrafo.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9en forma y contenido
Valentín Hernández Lima
5 +1en forma y substanciadiego asensio
2 +2en modo y manera conforme axxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en modo y manera conforme a


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 12:16:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en fondo y forma

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marianela Melleda
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma y substancia


Explanation:
literally

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
5 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
en forma y contenido


Explanation:
... respecto a los términos de un plan de reorganización según el Capítulo 11 de la Ley de Quiebras; según se ha propuesto, este plan se compagina tanto en su forma como en su contenido con los términos y condiciones de...

Sería una manera de presentar esa idea dentro del párrafo.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken
16 mins
  -> Thank you, Alf.

agree  Patricia Lutteral: Coincido totalmente con aclarar lo de Ley de Quiebras. :-)
3 hrs
  -> Always appreciated, Patricia.

agree  Pedro Muñoz
4 hrs

agree  Refugio
5 hrs

agree  Sandra Bonilla
5 hrs

agree  Mariel Alvarado
6 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
6 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali
13 hrs

agree  LoreAC
7 days