KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

molecular sieve catalyst

Spanish translation: catalizador zeolítico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:molecular sieve catalyst
Spanish translation:catalizador zeolítico
Entered by: Andrea Niño

18:47 Jan 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: molecular sieve catalyst
Method for making molecular sieve catalyst particles. Dried molecular sieve catalyst particles are used to make the catalyst. The dried molecular sieve catalyst particles are put into an aqueous solution and stirred to make a slurry. The slurry is dried to make the molecular sieve catalyst particles. Optionally, the dried molecular sieve catalyst particles made from the slurry are calcined.
Andrea Niño
catalizador zeolítico
Explanation:
Feliz año
Selected response from:

Maria Arcelus
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2catalizador de tamiz molecularPatricia CASEY
5catálisis de criba molecular
Ernesto de Lara
5catalizador zeolíticoMaria Arcelus
4catalizador con colador molecular
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
catálisis de criba molecular


Explanation:
As used in the field.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catalizador con colador molecular


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.autocity.com/documentos-tecnicos/?cat=3&codigoDoc...
    Reference: http://www.filtrosolucion.com/ultra2.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
catalizador de tamiz molecular


Explanation:
www.upv.es/itq/Actividad/patentes.html


    Reference: http://www.csic.es
    www.sic.gov.co/Estudios/Banco%20Patentes/ Craqueo%20de%20hidrocarburos.htm
Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, albertov!!! ;-D

agree  johnclaude
23 hrs
  -> Gracias John Claude!!!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
catalizador zeolítico


Explanation:
Feliz año

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 130
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias por tu ayuda.