KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

regional court

Spanish translation: tribunal regional


18:46 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / family code
English term or phrase: regional court
Where there are important reasons which necessitate this as an exception, the marriage may be entered into bay a person who has completed sixteen years of age with the permission of the president of the regional court at the place of residence of the person.
susana
Spanish translation:tribunal regional
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 18:56:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.boe.es/boe/dias/2002-11-20/pdfs/B09816-09816.pdf

http://el-hocicon.tripod.com.mx/HOCINFORMATIVO/id11.html
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tribunal regional
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +2tribunal provincial
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5juez de lo civil, juzgado civilJan Castillo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tribunal regional


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 18:56:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.boe.es/boe/dias/2002-11-20/pdfs/B09816-09816.pdf

http://el-hocicon.tripod.com.mx/HOCINFORMATIVO/id11.html


    Reference: http://www.iusport.es/JURISPRU/teac98.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo
5 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day20 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tribunal provincial


Explanation:
Los regional court ingleses se corresponden a los tribunales provinciales, mientras que los district courts se traducen como tribunales regionales.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 18:58:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, quería decir estadounidenses. El sistema inglés es diferente.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: impresionante
2 mins
  -> Ups, gracias, William.

agree  ES > EN (US)
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias a ti tb, suestru

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juez de lo civil, juzgado civil


Explanation:
Queda mejor.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52