KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

for and on behalf of

Spanish translation: en nombre y representación de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for and on behalf of
Spanish translation:en nombre y representación de
Entered by: Garboktrans

09:37 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: for and on behalf of
at ebd of letter:
For and on behalf of The Secretary of State
Garboktrans
Spain
en nombre y representación de...
Explanation:
....es la expresión que más he visto.
Selected response from:

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en nombre y representación de...
Andy Watkinson
5 +1por y en nombre deMaria Sampedro
3por la parte deAllison Menditto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por y en nombre de


Explanation:
Se dice así, al final de una carta.

Maria Sampedro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
27 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en nombre y representación de...


Explanation:
....es la expresión que más he visto.

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desdelaisla
15 mins

agree  odisea
22 mins

agree  Natalia Infante
24 mins

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
49 mins

agree  LoreAC
50 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por la parte de


Explanation:
another option

Allison Menditto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28