KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

memornadum of contract

Spanish translation: escritura de contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memorandum of contract
Spanish translation:escritura de contrato
Entered by: egsar

11:37 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / business law
English term or phrase: memornadum of contract
official document recording the key details of a contract
egsar
Spain
escritura de contrato
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 11:44:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario bilingüe de Economía y Empresa (ED. Pirámide)
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
¡Gracias y un saludo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5memorandum del contratoSergio Aguirre
2 +1escritura de contratoxxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escritura de contrato


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 11:44:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario bilingüe de Economía y Empresa (ED. Pirámide)

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
¡Gracias y un saludo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Dal Monte
1 hr
  -> Gracias

neutral  Sonsoles Arroyo: Igual que antes, una escritura es un documento público otorgado ante un notario.
4 hrs
  -> According to DRAE, not neccesarily

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memorandum del contrato


Explanation:
memornadum of contract, la primera palabra esta mal escrita, se trata de la conocida:
memorandum.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727